238
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
aujourd’hui | Phillips, London
Marino Marini
Lot 199
Idea del Cavaliere (Idea of the Knight) (G. L103)
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Sonia Delaunay
Lot 253
Oriflamme (Flame Banner)
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Zao Wou-Ki
Lot 201
Untitled, from Nobel Prize Portfolio (Å. 248)
Etching with aquatint in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Sotheby's, London
Marino Marini
Lot 95
Marino, from Shakespeare I
, 1977
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Velin Rives paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Sotheby's, London
Marino Marini
Lot 97
Marino, from Shakespeare II
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
OLIVIER DEBRÉ
Lot 4
, 1995
Encre de Chine sur papier
€ 1.000 - 1.500
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
OSCAR GAUTHIER
Lot 106
Acrylique sur toile
€ 1.000 - 1.500
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Pablo Picasso
Lot 65
Transfer lithograph, 1960, on pale green wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
Pablo Picasso
Lot 62
Le Picador (Ramié 162)
, 1952
marked
€ 950 - 1.400
13 Jours | Swann Galleries, New York
SAM MIDDLETON
Lot 207
Overtones
, 1999
Color lithograph
€ 910 - 1.400
11 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
Lot 68
Le Toro Espagnol, from Histoire Naturelle
, 1942
Etching with aquatint and drypoint on Vidalon wove paper with the Vollard watermark
€ 910 - 1.400
12 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Tomoo Gokita
Lot 43088
OH! TENGOKU painted (respects FUJIO AKATSUKA)
€ 730 - 1.100
4 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 104
MP 392. Vent de Sable
, 1981
€ 600 - 800
Sonia Delaunay
Lot 254
Untitled (Composition with Triangles)
Lithograph in colours, on Arches Johannot paper, with full margins
€ 590 - 830
After Pablo Picasso
Lot 69
Côte D'Azur (Czwiklitzer 177)
Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
11 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Henryk Hayden
Lot 53
Pejzaż
coloured lithography/paper
€ 560 - 930
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
€ 500 - 700
3 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Oskar Matulla
Lot 110-024459/0005
2 Bilder auf einer Platte
Ölmalereien auf jeweils einer Seite einer Sperrholzplatte
ab € 500
Pablo Picasso
Lot 8
"Twarz" ("Le Visage - Hommage a Henry-Daniel Kahnweiler")
lithography/paper
€ 470 - 700
WALASSE TING
Lot 93
Geisha
, 1988
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd Artist Proof
€ 400 - 600
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 101
MP 109, Nocturne
€ 400 - 500
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 103
MP 36
€ 400 - 500
Henryk Hayden
Lot 52
Martwa natura
coloured lithography/paper
€ 300 - 470
11 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Marino Marini
Lot 194-028152/0002
Coppia di Ballerini
Siebdruck in Farbe auf Holz
ab € 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 102
MP 186
€ 300 - 400
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 111
MP 116
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 129/150
€ 300 - 400
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 100
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 38/400
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 105
Matin
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 282/300
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 106
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 44/90
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 112
MP 110
€ 250 - 350
11 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Pablo Picasso
Lot 194-028148/0014
Minotaure et Femme nue
Pochoir-Lithographie auf Velin von Arches
ab € 200
11 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
Lot 194-028142/0053
Bouquets de Fleurs
, 1958
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 200
JEAN FAUTRIER
Lot 91
Baby Mine
, 1947
Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 48/50
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 107
Composition
Lithografie op Japans papier. Getekend en genummerd 38/90
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 108
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 83/120
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 109
MP 180
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 53/100
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 110
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd e/a
€ 200 - 300
27 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Henryk Hayden
Potret kobiety w kapeluszu
, 1931
oil/canvas
5
5