Prix actuel 14.09.2024
Marino Marini
Lot 97
Marino, from Shakespeare II, 1978
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Arches wove paper
480 x 385 mm
Lot 97
480,0 x 385,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 25.09.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24161
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples featuring Duchamp’s L.H.O.O.Q.
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed in pencil and numbered 48/75, Executed in 1978; this impression is number 48 from the edition of 75 plus 20 artist’s proofs
2 Autres œuvres de Marino Marini
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Marino Marini
199
Idea del Cavaliere (Idea of the Knight) (G. L103)
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
95
Marino, from Shakespeare I
, 1977
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Velin Rives paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Marino Marini