274
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
John Chamberlain
Lot 40016
Flashback VI, from Flashback
Screenprint in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40071
Jack of Spades
Aquatint on Twinrocker paper
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40072
Ace of Clubs
Etching on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Wolf Kahn
Lot 34
Fall Climax (Tamarind Press Number: 85-302)
, 1985
Six-color lithograph on Somerset satin paper
€ 720 - 1.100
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 50
Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms (Heenk 9)
Lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 54
Welcome, from Art and Sport (Heenk 71)
Lithograph in colours, 1983, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Sam Francis
Lot 22
Salmon (Lembark I. 9; SFE-4B)
Etching and aquatint on Fabriano Rosapina paper
€ 630 - 810
Sam Francis
Lot 23
Untitled (Lembark I. 33; SFE-001)
, 1982
Color aquatint on Somerset paper
€ 630 - 810
Sam Francis
Lot 24
Untitled (SFE-087)
, 1992
Color etching on wove paper
€ 630 - 810
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
GENE DAVIS
Lot 62
Set van twee zeefdrukken. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 29/75
€ 600 - 800
7 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Etel Adnan
Lot 16
We have to reconnect what words separated
impression giclée en couleurs sur papier Hahnemühle Bamboo, encadrée
€ 600 - 800
John Hoyland RA
Lot 46
Yellows
Screenprint in colours, 1969, on J Green wove paper
€ 590 - 830
John Hoyland R.A.
Lot 47
Wandering Moon
Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
7 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Motherwell
Lot 54
Soot Black, Stone #3
lithograph
€ 540 - 720
John Hoyland
Lot 30
Memphis Blue
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
John Hoyland
Lot 31
Rankin
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
John Hoyland
Lot 32
Vigil
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Ed. Internationale Kunstvereniging (IAA/AIAP), Parijs
€ 500 - 700
13 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Günther Förg
Lot 111
Glyptothek, Munich
, 1984
C-Print
€ 500 - 700
RICHARD SMITH
Lot 63
Horizon et Horizon VI
Set van twee litho's. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/75 en 67/75. Ed. Petersburg Press, Londen
€ 300 - 500
RICHARD SMITH
Lot 64
Horizon I et Horizon IV
Set van twee litho's. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/75. Petersburg Press, Londen
€ 300 - 500
JOHN HOYLAND
Lot 226
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 77/100
€ 250 - 350
JEAN FAUTRIER
Lot 91
Baby Mine
, 1947
Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 48/50
€ 200 - 300
12 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Hermann Nitsch
Lot 194-027765/0025
Fotografie
C-Print auf Fotopapier
ab € 150
6
6