Prix actuel 16.09.2024
GENE DAVIS
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
Set van twee zeefdrukken. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 29/75
77 x 104 cm
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
77,0 x 104,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 600 - 800
Objets d’enchère
Ensemble de deux sérigraphies. Signées, Set of two silkscreen prints. Signed, dated and numbered 29/75
2 Autres œuvres de GENE DAVIS
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Gene Davis
148
Series 1
The complete set of six screenprints in colours, on canvas laminated to board (as issued), the full sheets, with title page and colophon, all contained in the original portfolio box
€ 8.300 - 11.000
5 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Gene Davis
19
Castle Walk
, 1983
acrylic on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
GENE DAVIS
Color Field Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Washington Color School