223
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
aujourd’hui | Phillips, London
Joseph Beuys
Lot 255
4 Bücher aus: "Projekt Westmensch" (4 Books, from: "Project West Man")
, 1958
A facsimile edition containing four sketchbooks with grano-lithographs in colours, with 454 out of a total 1168 pages bearing imagery and notations, on Scholars writing paper, the full sheets bound (as issued), all contained in the original black cloth-covered slipcase with printed label
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
MAN RAY
Lot 124
L'homme infini
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 86/150 Uitgegeven door Edition Kung, Tokyo Gedrukt door Pierre Chave, Venetië
€ 1.000 - 2.000
MAN RAY
Lot 125
Le cadeau
, 1921
Anselmino Publisher, Turin
€ 1.000 - 1.200
MARCEL BROODTHAERS
Lot 176
Comédie
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 113/120
€ 1.000 - 2.000
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Damien Hirst
Lot 118
Deck Chairs (Pink Butterflies)
Two deck chair multiples, 2007, each printed on fabric with wood supports
€ 830 - 1.200
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
André Thomkins
Lot 219
, 1961
Lackskin
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
André Thomkins
Lot 220
, 1961
Lackskin
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Hans-Peter Feldmann
Lot 104
Silkscreen
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Hans-Peter Feldmann
Lot 105
Farbtöpfchen / paint-pots
25 paint pots in 2 paint boxes, tissue paper and catalogue in cardboard box
€ 800 - 1.200
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Jean Tinguely
Lot 40073
Esselier
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
MIKE KELLEY
Lot 217
Little Friend
, 2007
600 copies worldwide. All sold out. Sold in original box
€ 700 - 900
DAMIEN HIRST
Lot 213
Fruitful (Small)
, 2020
Foundation
€ 700 - 900
DAMIEN HIRST
Lot 214
Forever (Small)
, 2020
Foundation
€ 700 - 900
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
€ 500 - 700
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Lawrence Weiner
Lot 233
Learn to read Art
Fibre pen, ink and stamp
€ 500 - 700
JOSEPH BEUYS
Lot 184
Besser heute aktiv
€ 400 - 600
MARCEL BROODTHAERS
Lot 177
Offset print combining the various illustrations featured in the exhibition catalogue for the Palais des Beaux-Arts in Brussels in 1974. Copyright by the artist lower right
€ 400 - 600
3 Jours | Seoul Auction, Seoul
(After) Marie Laurencin
Lot 37
Young Girl with a Bouquet
lithograph
€ 340 - 680
JOSEPH BEUYS
Lot 186
Countdown
, 2000
€ 300 - 500
12 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Thomas Schütte
Lot 202
Fête de Tête
Silkscreen
€ 300 - 500
DAMIEN HIRST
Lot 212
Requiem Rocket #24
Collage op kaart. Hirst droogstempel. Genummerd 24/109. Editie van 109. Uniek stuk, verkocht in de originele verpakking
€ 300 - 400
JOHN ARMLEDER
Lot 247
Offset print. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 48/60
€ 300 - 500
11 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Hannah Höch
Lot 194-028148/0010
Überwuchert
, 1918
Nachlassstempel: Hannah Höch Nachlasssammlung Rössler-Höch
ab € 120
5
5