Accueil
keyboard_arrow_right
Recherche
Recherche détaillée
Recherches Curatées
keyboard_arrow_right
enchères
enchères
Maisons de ventes
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER EN TANT QU’APPLI
AUCTION SPOTTER EN TANT QU’APPLI
Accueil
Recherche
Enchères
Enchères
Maisons de ventes
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
277
résultats
Prix ↓
Prix ↑
Prix ↓
Date ↑
Date ↓
Artiste ↑
Artiste ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40031
Black Ground, Red Disc
, 1966
Screen print in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Motherwell
Lot 40055
Africa I, from The Africa Suite
, 1970
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sam Francis
Lot 158
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 55
Books for the Paris Review (Heenk 100)
Etching and aquatint with carborundum in colours and hand-colouring, 1997-99, on Two Rivers wove paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 56
Away (Heenk 108)
Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring, 2000-02, on cotton handmade paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 33
Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L (FS 67-128)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 37
Pagosa Springs from Copper Series
, 1970
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 54/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 39
New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series
, 1971
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 47/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS71-392)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 41
Cato Manor from Multicolored Squares I
, 1972
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 73/100. Droog stempel. Ed. Peterburg Press ltd, Londen
€ 2.000 - 3.000
26 Jours | Ketterer Kunst, Munich
Willi Baumeister
Lot 123000624
Archaische Szene
, 1946
Charcoal drawing
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 25
White Bone (SF 119)
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 63/69. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 102
#3 and #23, from 41 Etchings Drypoints 2
, 1963
Seated Woman; Portrait of Phyllis (2)
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Frank Stella
Lot 171
Ileana Sonnabend, from Purple Series
, 1972
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
Lot 140
Untitled, from Artists for Obama
, 2008
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Mark di Suvero
Lot 175
Untitled
, 1972
Steel multiple, incised with artist's initials, stamped with the date and numbered 209/250, with the blindstamps of the publisher, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
€ 1.800 - 3.600
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 99
Untitled
, 1961
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 100
Nude
, 1962
Lithograph on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 101
Reclining Woman
, 1962
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 104
#38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchings and Dry...
, 1963
Etching on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil, titled
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 105
Two Standing Women Wearing Dotted and Striped Skirts with Striped Backgroun...
, 1965
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 110
#6, from Six Softground Etchings
, 1978
Etching on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
7 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Josef Albers
Lot 35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
7 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Motherwell
Lot 40
Calligraphic Study III
, 1976
etching and aquatint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
demain | Heritage, Dallas
Louise Nevelson
Lot 37056
Untitled (Seated nude)
, 1934
Pencil on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 42
Bethlehem's Hospital from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-137)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 43
Turkish Mambo from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Stempel secEd. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-148)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 44
Six Mile Bottom from the Aluminum series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Uitgegeven door Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS70-314)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 45
Newstead Abbey from Aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS 70-311)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 46
Avicenna from aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS70-318)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Josef Albers
Lot 6
I-S Va 6, from Six Variants (Danilowitz 192.6)
, 1969
Color screenprint on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.700
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Howard Hodgkin
Lot 29
Nick (Heenk 32)
, 1977
Soft ground etching with sugar lift and aquatint with hand coloring on Crisbrook hand-made paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Robert Motherwell
Lot 47
Untitled, from the Basque Suite (Engberg & Banach 81)
, 1971
Color screenprint on J.B. Green paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Donald Sultan
Lot 66
Wallflower 19 and Wallflower 29, from the Wallflower Suite
, 2008
Two color screenprints on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
demain | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 296
Casa Cornu, from Aluminum Series (G. 218, A. & K. 35)
, 1970
Lithograph and screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
demain | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 298
Sabine Pass, from Benjamin Moore Series (G. 300, A. & K. 61)
, 1971
Lithograph in purple, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
demain | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 297
Sidney Guberman, from Purple Series (G. 372, A. & K. 68)
, 1972
Lithograph in purple, on Zerkall Copperplate Deluxe paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
demain | Phillips, London
After Louise Bourgeois
Lot 358
Untitled (I Have Been to Hell and Back)
, 2007
Embroidery thread in blue and screenprint in colours, on cotton handkerchief, folded (as issued), contained in the original paper envelope with printed title
€ 1.800 - 2.400
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 159
Sans titre
, 1923
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 42/300 in potlood. Ed. Miami Gallery, Tokyo & Imp. Jikken Insatu, Tokyo
€ 1.600 - 1.800
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG I, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG X, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 56/100. Droogstempel. Ed.Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS52-450)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 58/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72-443)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 30
Kay Bearman from purple series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 58/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72- 442)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 47
Casa Cornu from aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS70-316)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
aujourd’hui | Swann Galleries, New York
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 93
Provenance
€ 1.400 - 2.300
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40030
Green Foreground
, 1972
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Aaron Siskind
Lot 73159
Chicago 53
, 1952
Gelatin silver print, printed later.
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Aaron Siskind
Lot 73162
Untitled (Stained glass door by Louis Sullivan)
, 1950
Gelatin silver print, printed later and flush-mounted.
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A
, 1969
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld ELC, gedateerd en genummerd 51/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini, G.E.L, LA
€ 1.200 - 1.500
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
5
de
6
keyboard_arrow_right
double_arrow
X
Enchères d’art - du monde entier
en un coup d’œil !
Charger
X
Enchères d’art - du monde entier
en un coup d’œil !
Installer
X
Pour moi
Mes recherches
Marqué
Recherche