Prix actuel 16.09.2024
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 51
White embossing on Gray X, 1971
62 x 43 cm
Lot 51
62,0 x 43,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 1.500 - 2.800
Objets d’enchère
Embossage. Signé, daté et numéroté 63/125. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, Embossed. Signed, dated and numbered 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L
11 Autres œuvres de JOSEF ALBERS
aujourd’hui | Bonhams Los Angeles
Josef Albers
6
I-S Va 6, from Six Variants (Danilowitz 192.6)
Color screenprint on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
48
Prefatio (Preface) from the series Graphic Tectonic
, 1942
Lithografie op grafiekpapier. Getekend, getiteld, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd Proof. De enige proefdruk op grafiekpapier beschikbaar in een privécollectie. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Hickory
€ 6.000 - 8.000
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
49
White embossing on Gray VIII
€ 1.500 - 2.800
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
50
White embossing on Gray I
€ 1.500 - 2.800
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A
€ 1.200 - 1.500
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
53
Embossed Linear Constructions I-C
€ 1.200 - 1.500
7 Jours | Christie's London
JOSEF ALBERS
68
Gray Instrumentation I
the complete set of twelve screenprints in colours
€ 36.000 - 59.000
7 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Josef Albers
42
SP XI (from SP)
screenprint on Schöllers Hammer board
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Josef Albers
36
I-S f
color screenprint on German etching paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Josef Albers
35
I-S g
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
JOSEF ALBERS
Abstraction-Création
Hard Edge
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
New York School
Op Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst