282
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 51
A Furnished Room (Heenk 33)
Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring, 1977, on wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
13 Jours | Swann Galleries, New York
SAM MIDDLETON
Lot 207
Overtones
, 1999
Color lithograph
€ 910 - 1.400
aujourd’hui | Phillips, London
After Howard Hodgkin
Lot 277
Tropic Fruit (H. p. 222)
, 1981
Screenprint in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 830 - 1.100
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 52
Red Eye (Heenk 63)
Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1980-81, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 830 - 1.200
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
John Chamberlain
Lot 40016
Flashback VI, from Flashback
Screenprint in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40071
Jack of Spades
Aquatint on Twinrocker paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40072
Ace of Clubs
Etching on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 50
Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms (Heenk 9)
Lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 54
Welcome, from Art and Sport (Heenk 71)
Lithograph in colours, 1983, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 710 - 950
5 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Max Papart
Lot 193-017576/0017
druckgrafische Mischtechnik
ab € 600
4 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 104
MP 392. Vent de Sable
, 1981
€ 600 - 800
6 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Motherwell
Lot 54
Soot Black, Stone #3
lithograph
€ 540 - 720
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
€ 500 - 700
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
MAX PAPART
Lot 121
LA CORRIDA
, 1958
Collage et pastel sur papier
€ 400 - 600
WALASSE TING
Lot 93
Geisha
, 1988
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd Artist Proof
€ 400 - 600
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 101
MP 109, Nocturne
€ 400 - 500
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 103
MP 36
€ 400 - 500
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 102
MP 186
€ 300 - 400
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 111
MP 116
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 129/150
€ 300 - 400
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 100
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 38/400
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 105
Matin
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 282/300
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 106
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 44/90
€ 250 - 350
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 112
MP 110
€ 250 - 350
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
MAX PAPART
Lot 119
LA DANSEUSE
, 1963
Fusain sur papier
€ 200 - 300
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
MAX PAPART
Lot 120
POISSONS ET OURSIN
, 1960
Encre et lavis sur papier
€ 200 - 300
4 Jours | Tajan, Paris
MAX PAPART
Lot 118
MUSICIEN AZTÈQUE
, 1962
Encre et crayons de couleur sur papier
€ 200 - 300
JEAN FAUTRIER
Lot 91
Baby Mine
, 1947
Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 48/50
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 107
Composition
Lithografie op Japans papier. Getekend en genummerd 38/90
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 108
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 83/120
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 109
MP 180
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 53/100
€ 200 - 300
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 110
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd e/a
€ 200 - 300
11 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Hermann Nitsch
Lot 194-027765/0025
Fotografie
C-Print auf Fotopapier
ab € 150
6
6