SCHLEGEL, HERBERT ROLF1889 Breslau - 1972 Schondorf/Ammersee
Title: Southern Landscape with Lake.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 75.5 x 90cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: "HRS".
Frame: Framed.
Signed and inscribed 'Herbert Rolf Schlegel Schondorf a.A.' twice on the verso and numbered 1160.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.