SCHIRMER, JOHANN WILHELM1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe
Title: Farmer with Oxcart on a Tree-lined Shore.
Technique: Watercolour over pencil on Paper.
Mounting: Mounted on card.
Measurement: 26.7 x 37cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: "JWS".
Frame: Framed.
Verso inscribed by old hand: J.W. Schirmer
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
We thank Irene Haberland, Bonn, for her kind support in cataloguing the present watercolour object.