Prix actuel 13.11.2024

AN ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED WARMING DISH AND COVER AND A TURKISH SMALL DISH AND COVER

Lot 1008
THE WARMING DISH DESIGNED BY CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE FOR THE GUILD OF HANDICRAFT, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, THE SMALL DISH SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY

Lot 1008

Estimation: US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 750 - 1.100
Enchère: 28 Jours

Christie's Inc

Lieu: New York
Enchère: 13.12.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23872
Nom d’enchère: MICA: THE COLLECTION OF MICA ERTEGUN Part III

18 Autre œuvres Voir tous chevron_right
7 Jours | Christie's Paris
ÉCOLE ANGLAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY
215 Scène d'incendie près d'un rivage méditerranéen
huile sur toile

€ 8.000 - 12.000
19 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street