Prix actuel 19.10.2024

Felice Santoloni

Lot 355
Amor Furioso ; Amor Nobile
a pair, gouache on paper, on printed bases

35.1 x 45.7 cm

Lot 355
Amor Furioso ; Amor Nobile
35,1 x 45,7 cm

Estimation:
€ 2.000 - 3.000

Enchère: 29.10.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29420
Nom d’enchère: The Classics Paris: including The Grand Tour Sale

le premier signé et inscrit 'Raffael Sanzio dorb inv. AMOR FURIOSO Felice Santoloni ft' (en bas, le deuxième signé et inscrit 'Raffael Sanzio dorb inv. AMOR NOBILE Felice Santoloni ft' (en bas, the first signed and inscribed 'Raffael Sanzio dorb inv. AMOR FURIOSO Felice Santoloni ft' (lower edge), the second signed and inscribed 'Raffael Sanzio dorb inv. AMOR NOBILE Felice Santoloni ft' (along the lower edge)