Prix actuel 10.10.2024

Michelangelo Maestri

Lot 353
Amor Pazzo ; Amor Crudele
a pair, gouache on paper, on printed bases

45.2 x 58.8 cm

Lot 353
Amor Pazzo ; Amor Crudele
45,2 x 58,8 cm

Estimation:
€ 1.200 - 1.800

Enchère: 29.10.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29420
Nom d’enchère: The CLASSICS Paris: including The Grand Tour Sale

le premier signé et inscrit 'Giul. Rom. in. AMOR PAZZO Mich. Ang. Maestri fece in Roma' (en bas long la marge inférieure), le deuxième signé et inscrit 'Giul. Rom. in. AMOR CRVDELE Mich. Ang. Maestri fece in Roma' (en bas long la marge inférieure), the first signed and inscribed 'Giul. Rom. in. AMOR PAZZO Mich. Ang. Maestri fece in Roma' (along the lower edge), the second signed and inscribed 'Giul. Rom. in. AMOR CRVDELE Mich. Ang. Maestri fece in Roma' (along the lower edge)

2 Autres œuvres de Michelangelo Maestri