WACHTER, ANDREAS
1951 Chemnitz
Title: Chelsea.
Date: 2020.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 60 x 50cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower left: AW 20.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed (66 x 56cm).
Condition:
Low canvas tension. Otherwise in very good condition. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Peters-Barenbrock Galerie, Ahrenshoop (invoice)
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.