Prix actuel 06.09.2024
Richard Lindner
Lot 14
Hello, 1966
177,8 x 152,7 cm (70,0 x 60,1 in)
Lot 14
Hello, 1966
Estimation:
US$ 300.000 - 400.000
€ 270.000 - 360.000
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.09.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11589
Nom d’enchère: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Live Sale
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 1966 (lower right)
1 Autre oeuvre de Richard Lindner
aujourd’hui | Bonhams Los Angeles
Richard Lindner
41
Out of Towners from the portfolio Fun City
Color lithograph on Arches watermarked paper
€ 450 - 630
Richard Lindner
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus