MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER
Lot 51
Belvedere, 1958
lithograph, on wove paper watermark Holland
20,3 x 29,8 cm (8,0 x 11,8 in)
Lot 51
Belvedere, 1958
Estimation:
US$ 15.000 - 25.000
€ 14.000 - 23.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 25.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23164
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
lithograph, on wove paper watermark Holland, 1958, signed in pencil, numbered 'No. 27⁄50 III', with wide margins, framed
MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER
Op Art
Psychedelische Kunst / Psychedelic art / Psyc