AFTER RENÉ MAGRITTE
Lot 50
Les Enfants Trouvé de Magritte, 1968
the complete set of twelve lithographs, on Rives BFK paper
467 x 622 x 28 mm
Lot 50
467,0 x 622,0 x 28,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.300 - 11.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Lieu: NewYork
Enchère: 25.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23164
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
4 Autres œuvres de AFTER RENÉ MAGRITTE
3 Jours | Christie's London
RENÉ MAGRITTE
1
Shéhérazade
, 1947
gouache on paper
€ 480.000 - 720.000
3 Jours | Christie's London
RENÉ MAGRITTE
3
L’invitée
, 1956
gouache on paper
€ 952.000 - 1.400.000
3 Jours | Christie's London
RENÉ MAGRITTE
29
Le grand style
, 1952
gouache on card
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
4 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
RENÉ MAGRITTE
3
Mélusine
€ 1.700.000 - 2.100.000
AFTER RENÉ MAGRITTE