Prix actuel 27.09.2024
EGON SCHIELE
Lot 127
Akademische Porträtbüste
black Conté crayon on paper
20,3 x 38,1 cm (8,0 x 15,0 in)
Lot 127
Akademische Porträtbüste
black Conté crayon on paper
Estimation:
£ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 09.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23936
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Art Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed and dated '.SCHIELE. 31.X.06.' (lower right)
1 Autre oeuvre de EGON SCHIELE
12 Jours | Mallet Auction
Egon Schiele
110
Male Nude (Self Portrait) Ⅰ, from 'Sema Portfolio'
, 1912
lithograph
€ 12.000 - 16.000
EGON SCHIELE
German Expressionism
Sema
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte