Prix actuel 27.09.2024
PAUL CEZANNE
Lot 126
D'après l'antique: Vénus de Milo (recto); Étude de nuages (verso), 1872
pencil on paper
21.5 x 12.4 cm
Lot 126
pencil on paper
21,5 x 12,4 cm
Estimation:
£ 15.000 - 20.000
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 09.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 23936
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Art Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
3 Autres œuvres de PAUL CEZANNE
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Paul Cézanne
671
, 1861
graphite and pen and ink and ink wash on paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Paul Cézanne
23
Les Baigneurs (Grande planche)
, 1896
Lithograph on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark, Druick's first state (of 3)
€ 4.500 - 6.300
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER)
170
La Montagne Sainte-Victoire
, 1923
Color aquatint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
PAUL CEZANNE
19th Century Art