Prix actuel 16.09.2024
GEORGES SEGAL
Lot 165
Girl for the Whitney Museum, 1979
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
49 x 25 x 15 cm
Lot 165
49,0 x 25,0 x 15,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 1.000 - 2.000
Objets d’enchère
Sculpture en fibre de verre et résine noire. Signée, datée et numérotée au dos, Sculpture in fibreglass and black resin. Signed, dated and numbered at the back
3 Autres œuvres de GEORGES SEGAL
3 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
George Segal
55
Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears
€ 360 - 540
8 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Segal
18
Man Leaving a Bus
plaster, painted metal, glass, chrome and rubber
€ 180.000 - 270.000
11 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Segal
540
Untitled (Nude) [Six Works]
pastel on paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
GEORGES SEGAL
Neue Figuration