ALLEN JONES
Lot 164
Sugar, 1970
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 65/75. Petersburg Press, Londen
89 x 51.5 cm
Lot 164
Sugar, 1970
89,0 x 51,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 800 - 1.200
Objets d’enchère
Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 65/75. Ed. Petersburg Press, Colour lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered 65/75. Petersburg Press
5 Autres œuvres de ALLEN JONES
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Allen Jones
281
Magician Suite (L. & L. 71a-f)
The complete set of six lithographs in colours, on handmade paper, the full sheets loose (as issued), all contained in the original black and red cloth-covered portfolio with collaged title
€ 2.400 - 3.600
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Allen Jones
282
Second Thoughts
, 2012
The complete set of six lithographs in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheets
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Allen Jones R.A.
87
Question Time, from Thirty-five Artists (Lloyd 89)
Lithograph in colours, 1982, on CM Fabriano cotton paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Jours | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Allen Jones
445
HATS OFF, 1989
Stahl, lackiert.
€ 7.000 - 10.000
Allen Jones
446
MAN LOSING HIS HEAD AND HAT, 1988
Stahl geschnitten, polychrom gefasst.
€ 7.000 - 10.000
ALLEN JONES