Prix actuel 10.09.2024
Barbara Kruger
Lot 148
Untitled (Read between the lines), 1989
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
59,1 x 54,3 cm (23,3 x 21,4 in)
Lot 148
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Lieu: Los Angeles
Enchère: 01.10.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29509
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed in pencil and numbered 22/50
3 Autres œuvres de Barbara Kruger
demain | Phillips London
Barbara Kruger
360
We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard
, 1992
Lithograph in colours, on aluminum foil laid to Lana Gravure paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
demain | Phillips London
Barbara Kruger
359
You're Right (And You Know It and So Should Everyone Else)
, 2010
Lithograph in colours, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
12 Jours | Christie's Paris
BARBARA KRUGER
128
Untitled (Wish you were here)
, 1988
gelatin silver print, in artist's frame
€ 225.000 - 315.000
Barbara Kruger
Appropriation Art
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Pictures Generation