Prix actuel 18.09.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 99
The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987
etching
80,6 x 79,4 cm (31,8 x 31,3 in)
Lot 99
etching
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Chicago
Enchère: 26.09.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2052
Nom d’enchère: Prints and Multiples
Objets d’enchère
signed, titled, dated, and numbered 34/48 in pencil
5 Autres œuvres de James Rosenquist
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
James Rosenquist
154
Marilyn (Glenn 70)
Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Jours | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
63
Marilyn
lithograph in colours
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Jours | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
62
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
7 Jours | Sotheby's New York
James Rosenquist
132
oil on canvas mounted on board
€ 135.000 - 181.000
11 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
James Rosenquist
160
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride
Lithograph in colors on Hodgkinson handmade Wookey Hole paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
James Rosenquist