260
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
aujourd’hui | Phillips, London
David Hockney
Lot 13
Etching and aquatint, on Hodgkinson handmade paper, with full margins
€ 2.400 - 3.600
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
David Hockney
Lot 128
A Tune, from The Blue Guitar
Etching in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 109
Aquatint with Drypoint Halo
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 2.300 - 3.200
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 40063
Sack, from Stoned Moon Series
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 4.100
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 102
#3 and #23, from 41 Etchings Drypoints 2
, 1963
Seated Woman; Portrait of Phyllis (2)
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 177
Hombre con Manzana, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Andy Warhol
Lot 206
Mao, from The New York Collection for Stockholm
Unique xerox print on typewriter paper with the Perpetual Bond watermark
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 99
, 1961
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 100
Nude
, 1962
Lithograph on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 101
Reclining Woman
, 1962
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 104
, 1963
Etching on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil, titled
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 105
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 110
#6, from Six Softground Etchings
Etching on Rives BFK paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
7 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Andy Warhol
Lot 46
Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One Cent Life)
lithograph printed on a double-page spread
€ 1.800 - 2.700
David Hockney
Lot 58
Red Square and the Forbidden City, from China Diary (M.C.A.T. 254)
, 1982
Lithograph in colours, on Somerset paper, the full sheet folded three times to form four panels (as issued)
€ 1.800 - 2.400
David Hockney
Lot 18
Hockney's Alphabet
, 1991
The complete book including 26 lithographs in colours, on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, the full sheets bound (as issued), with text and title page, in quarter vellum with handmade Fabriano Roma paper boards, contained in the original grey slipcase
€ 1.800 - 2.400
David Hockney
Lot 5
A Rake's Progress and Other Etchings by David Hockney (B. 6)
, 1963
Lithographic poster in colours, on Crisbrook handmade paper, the full sheet
€ 1.800 - 2.400
David Hockney
Lot 14
Peter (S.A.C. 110, M.C.A.T. 107)
Etching and aquatint, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
David Hockney
Lot 39
Yves Marie (S.A.C. 159, M.C.A.T. 156)
Lithograph, on Arches buff paper, the full sheet
€ 1.800 - 2.400
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Tom Wesselmann
Lot 153
Cut-Out Nude, from 11 Pop Artists, Volume I
Screenprint in colours, 1965, on formed vinyl with die-cut mount, presumably one of 20
€ 1.800 - 2.400
13 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Larry Rivers
Lot 25
Polish Rider
, 1982
coloured lithography/paper
€ 1.600 - 2.300
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 178
Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
€ 1.400 - 1.800
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 182
Cabeza de Rojo, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
€ 1.400 - 1.800
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
demain | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 197
Mujer en lila (Woman in Lilac) (P. 113)
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 196
Cabeza en gris (Head in Grey) (P. 150)
Lithograph in colours, on Guarro paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
David Hockney
Lot 11
Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games (B. 131)
, 1984
Offset lithographic poster in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
David Hockney
Lot 24
Still Life (S.A.C. 111, M.C.A.T. 108)
€ 1.200 - 1.800
David Hockney
Lot 36
Johnny and Lindsay (T.G. 260, M.A.C.T. 231)
Lithograph in colours, on cream BFK Rives paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips, London
Patrick Procktor
Lot 260
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner
The artist's illustrated book containing twelve etching and aquatints (six in colours), on Crisbrook handmade paper, with text by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, bound in leather boards (as issued), contained in the original paper-covered slipcase; and eight additional etching and aquatints (five in colours), on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips, London
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 382
Kiss (Tony)
, 2000
Lithograph in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 102
My Mother Bridlington
€ 1.200 - 1.800
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 103
Hockney's Alphabet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
GEORGES SEGAL
Lot 165
Girl for the Whitney Museum
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
€ 1.000 - 2.000
David Hockney
Lot 61
Little Stanley Sleeping (B. 183)
, 1987
Offset lithographic poster in colours, on TH Saunders Waterford paper, the full sheet
€ 950 - 1.400
David Hockney
Lot 10
Olympische Spiele München (Olympic Games Munich) (B. 34)
Offset lithographic poster in colours, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet
€ 950 - 1.400
David Hockney
Lot 59
The Parade Poster (B. 102)
, 1981
€ 950 - 1.400
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 101
Olympische Spiele München
€ 950 - 1.400
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 180
Mai (Afterlife) after Sir Joshua Reynolds' Portrait of Mai (Omai)
, 1776
Screenprint in colours, 2023, on Somerset wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 86
Dawn Gallery Poster
offset lithograph
€ 910 - 1.800
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
After Andy Warhol
Lot 71
Marilyn (Exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery)
Offset lithograph on smooth wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
ANDY WARHOL
Lot 167
The Thirteen most wanted
€ 800 - 1.200
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 209
Olympische Spiele München 1972
€ 800 - 1.200
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Andy Warhol
Lot 40077
Andy Warhol's Index Book
Pop-up book
€ 720 - 1.100
David Hockney
Lot 60
A French Triple Bill Poster (B. 109)
, 1982
Screenprinted poster in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 710 - 950
David Hockney
Lot 12
XIV Olympic Winter Games, Sarajevo (B. 135)
, 1984
Offset lithographic poster in colours, on thick wove paper, the full sheet
€ 710 - 950
Günter Grass
Lot 90
"Slefportrait with Snailsi'
etching/paper
€ 700 - 930
David Hockney
Lot 57
Composition Red & Blue
, 2005
Offset lithograph in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet, with the accompanying blue paper portfolio with the artist's name and artwork title embossed on the cover
€ 590 - 830
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 104
A Year in Normandie; Vide Poche; Astray (detail)
Three hand-cast, fine bone china ceramic ashtray multiples, 2020-21, the first two stamp-numbered 64/170 and 196/200 respectively verso, the first two housed within the original boxes
€ 590 - 830
3 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
George Segal
Lot 55
Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears
€ 360 - 540
5
6