237
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
10 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Oskar Kokoschka
Lot 194-027860/0056
Pflaumenzweig
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 2.000
10 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Francisco Toledo
Lot 193
La caja de conejos
, 1980
Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Francisco Toledo
Lot 194
La Muerte del Aguador
, 2001
Etching and drypoint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
11 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Max Klinger
Lot 152
Ink
€ 1.800 - 2.400
11 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Max Klinger
Lot 154
Ink
€ 1.800 - 2.400
11 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Werner Heldt
Lot 121
Untitled (Street with tree and guitar)
, 1950
Charcoal
€ 1.800 - 2.400
5 Jours | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Bernard Buffet
Lot 112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Otto Dix
Lot 79
Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) (Karsch 309/II)
Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van Gelder Zonen laid paper, a rare impression of the second state of three (only a few were printed in this state), printed by Ehrhardt, Dresden, the full sheet
€ 1.800 - 2.400
24 Jours | Ketterer Kunst, Munich
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Lot 121002891
Alfred Döblin. Das Stiftsfräulein und der Tod. Eine Novelle
, 1912
Woodcut
€ 1.500 - 2.500
William Wauer
Lot 123000625
Elsa Paulsen
, 1922
Bronze
€ 1.500 - 2.000
3 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
AFTER EGON SCHIELE
Lot 123
Egon Schiele
, 1890
Unique posthumous portfolio authorised by the artist's heirs. Set of 11 lithographs from original works printed in the original format of the works. Numbered 329/600. Ed. Siedler Wien. Sold with its certificate
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Otto Gleichmann
Lot 123000602
Blonde Frau
, 1940
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Bernard Buffet
Lot 72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Jours | Sotheby's, London
Marino Marini
Lot 95
Marino, from Shakespeare I
, 1977
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Velin Rives paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Jours | Sotheby's, London
Marino Marini
Lot 97
Marino, from Shakespeare II
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Lot 121002663
Bildnis Niemeyer
, 1922
Woodcut
€ 1.000 - 1.500
19 Jours | Mallet Auction, Tokyo
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1071
Camelias et roses
, 1982
lithograph
€ 950 - 1.300
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1072
Anemones et tulipes
, 1983
lithograph
€ 950 - 1.300
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1074
Escamillo
lithograph
€ 950 - 1.300
4 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
George Rodrigue
Lot 40066
Little Tiffany
, 1994
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Lot 121002658
Frau im Wald
, 1919
Woodcut
€ 900 - 1.200
Bernard BUFFET
Lot 81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1.200
10 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Franz von Zülow
Lot 194-028018/0030
Reichenau
, 1933
auf Papier
ab € 800
5 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Rudolf Hradil
Lot 195-041868/0008
Heldenplatz - Wien
Aquarell auf Büttenpapier
ab € 800
5 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Rudolf Hradil
Lot 195-041868/0007
Apollokino und Esterhazy-Flakturm in Wien
Aquarell/Gouache auf Büttenpapier (C. M. Fabriano)
ab € 800
5 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Rudolf Hradil
Lot 195-041899/0002
Grafikmappe Stadtprofile
, 1985
SW-Lithografien auf Büttenpapier (Wasserzeichen BFK Rives/France)
ab € 800
33 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
CLAIRE TABOURET
Self-Portrait with a Hood (Pink)
, 2021
Impression digitale sur Hahnemühle Museum
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Bernard Buffet
Lot 40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
4 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Bernard Buffet
Lot 40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
11 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Günter Grass
Lot 90
"Slefportrait with Snailsi'
etching/paper
€ 700 - 930
2 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Franz von Zülow
Lot 110-024802/0004
Ansicht auf ein Dorf
Aquarell auf Papier
ab € 700
2 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Franz von Zülow
Lot 110-024802/0002
Sonnenblumen mit Vogel und Bienen
Aquarell auf Papier
ab € 700
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1065
drypoint
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1066
a set of three drypoints
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1068
Les chardons/ La petite plage, from 'Bernard Buffet: Œuvre Gravé'
, 1952
a set of two lithographs (one)
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1069
Bouquet d'iris/ Bouquet de lys
, 1963
a set of two drypoints
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1070
Arums
, 1977
lithograph
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1073
Le Sacré-Cœur, from 'Album Paris'
, 1962
lithograph
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1067
, 1981
a set of two lithographs
€ 630 - 940
BERNARD BUFFET
Lot 82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
10 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Edvard Munch
Lot 194-027860/0019
Kinderkopf (Knabenbildnis Andreas Schwarz)
, 1925
Kaltnadelradierung auf fein geripptem Velin von Van Gelder
ab € 600
BRAM VAN VELDE
Lot 104
MP 392. Vent de Sable
, 1981
€ 600 - 800
Otto Dix
Lot 80
Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen (Karsch 307.a)
Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove paper
€ 590 - 830
2 Jours | K Auction, Seoul
Park JongKeun
Lot 14
낮잠
€ 540 - 810
3 Jours | Tajan, Paris
GEN PAUL
Lot 117
DJANGO REINHARDT
, 1950
Pastel sur papier
€ 500 - 800
2 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Franz von Zülow
Lot 110-024802/0003
zugeschrieben
Aquarell auf Papier
ab € 500
2 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Oskar Matulla
Lot 110-024459/0005
2 Bilder auf einer Platte
Ölmalereien auf jeweils einer Seite einer Sperrholzplatte
ab € 500
10 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Kurt Moldovan
Lot 194-028018/0046
Tusche
ab € 500
10 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Rudolf Hradil
Lot 194-027718/0062
Motiv aus Italien
Aquarell auf Velin
ab € 500
4 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Klaus Fussmann
Lot 193-017576/0016
Farbradierung
ab € 500
4
5