19
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
7 Jours | Sotheby's, New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Lot 21
Écriture d’Arras
, 1963
painted wood construction with painted metal and nylon filament
€ 180.000 - 270.000
7 Jours | Sotheby's, New York
Yaacov Agam
Lot 22
Evening
oil on aluminum
€ 135.000 - 180.000
7 Jours | Sotheby's, New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Lot 156
Progression jaune and Progression bleue (Maquettes)
acrylic, steel rods, plastic adhesive film and nylon thread on wood mounted on Plexiglas, in 2 parts
€ 108.000 - 162.000
11 Jours | Christie's, Paris
GEORGE RICKEY
Lot 224
Long Stem
, 1960
stainless steel and lead
€ 45.000 - 63.000
11 Jours | Christie's, Paris
GEORGE RICKEY
Lot 223
Single Line Vertical with Gimbal
, 1993
stainless steel
€ 36.000 - 54.000
13 Jours | Christie's, Amsterdam
POL BURY
Lot 33
Erectile
, 1960
painted wood, metal rods and electric motor
€ 35.000 - 45.000
WALTER LEBLANC
Lot 38
Torsions WL 837
, 1977
red lacquered steel
€ 10.000 - 15.000
10 Jours | Sotheby's, New York
Jean Tinguely
Lot 535
Constante No. 10
, 1960
metal, acrylic and wire with electric motor
€ 3.600 - 5.400
4 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
YACOOV AGAM
Lot 152
Coffret
Set van 10 zeefdrukken. Getekend en genummerd 326 / 540. Verwijderbare plexiglas samenstelling. Gesigneerd. Doos ter nagedachtenis aan Ben Gourion. Getekend door Shimon Peres en Georges Israël. Ed. Armand en Georges Israël
€ 800 - 1.200
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Jean Tinguely
Lot 40073
Esselier
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
Lot 21
From Album vibration
Kleurenzeefdruk op kaart. Getekend en genummerd 101/200. Sec. stempel. Ed. Denise René, Parijs
€ 500 - 700
JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
Lot 22
From Album vibration
Kleurenzeefdruk op kaart. Getekend en genummerd 148/200. Sec. stempel. Ed. Denise René, Parijs
€ 500 - 700
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Yaacov Agam
Lot 40001
Triple Galaxy
, 1980
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 450 - 630
aujourd’hui | Phillips, London
Pol Bury
Lot 286
Guggenheim
Lithograph in colours, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 360 - 590
YACOOV AGAM
Lot 5
End to end Suite
, 1991
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 89/180
€ 300 - 500
YACOOV AGAM
Lot 6
End to end Suite
, 1991
€ 300 - 500
5 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Yaacov Agam
Lot 40083
Triple Galaxy B
Agamograph
€ 270 - 450
POL BURY
Lot 3
Dix-huit carrés
Ets. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel
€ 200 - 300
POL BURY
Lot 4
Dix triangles sont un cercle
Ets. Getekend en genummerd 55/75
€ 200 - 300
1
1