211
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
12 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 178
Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 182
Cabeza de Rojo, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
€ 1.400 - 1.800
aujourd’hui | Swann Galleries, New York
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 93
Provenance
€ 1.400 - 2.300
demain | Heritage, Dallas
Mark Kostabi
Lot 37017
The Jet Set
, 2014
Acrylic on canvas
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Andre Kertesz
Lot 73075
Flowers for Elizabeth
Gelatin silver print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Philippe Halsman
Lot 73166
J. Robert Oppenheimer
, 1958
Gelatin silver print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Giorgio de Chirico
Lot 41
Il fiume misterioso
coloured lithography/paper
€ 1.300 - 1.900
demain | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 197
Mujer en lila (Woman in Lilac) (P. 113)
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 196
Cabeza en gris (Head in Grey) (P. 150)
Lithograph in colours, on Guarro paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Phillips, London
Balthus
Lot 257
Twelve Lithographs for Wuthering Heights, Emily Brontë
The complete set of twelve lithographs in colours, on wove paper, the full sheets tipped-in (as issued), with text by Emily Brontë, title page and justification, all contained in the original red cloth-covered boards and slipcase
€ 1.200 - 1.800
7 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A.
Lot 32
Baboon (Wiseman 155)
Screenprint in colours, 1990, on BFK Rives Grey paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Tajan, Paris
STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER
Lot 3
, 1947
Encre et aquarelle sur papier
€ 1.000 - 1.500
5 Jours | Christie's, Paris
André Breton
Lot 65
Boite d'agates
, 1950
collages sur une boite de cigares comprenant 13 pierres d'agate
€ 1.000 - 1.500
5 Jours | Christie's, Paris
André Breton
Lot 67
Boîte de coléoptères
plume et encre sur papier, collages, épingles, ampoule de verre, plumes et coléoptères assemblés dans la boîte de l'artiste
€ 1.000 - 1.500
5 Jours | Bonhams, Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
Lot 70
Salomé
, 1982
Verrijkte lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 62/75. Droog stempel
€ 800 - 1.200
PAUL DELVAUX
Lot 72
Femmes au tabouret, décembre
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 78/100
€ 800 - 1.200
13 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
Stephan Balkenhol
Lot 70
Portikus
Pencil
€ 800 - 1.200
13 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
André Thomkins
Lot 219
, 1961
Lackskin
€ 800 - 1.200
13 Jours | Van Ham, Cologne
André Thomkins
Lot 220
, 1961
Lackskin
€ 800 - 1.200
6 Jours | Sotheby's, New York
Paul Delvaux
Lot 66
L’Éventail (Jacob 21)
lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper
€ 730 - 1.100
13 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Tomoo Gokita
Lot 43088
OH! TENGOKU painted (respects FUJIO AKATSUKA)
€ 730 - 1.100
demain | Heritage, Dallas
Jean Cocteau
Lot 37057
La Patience
, 1923
Ink on paper
€ 720 - 1.100
demain | Heritage, Dallas
Francisco Toledo
Lot 37068
Ink on paper
€ 720 - 1.100
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Lot 8
Pecken Wood (Tassi 21)
Etching, 1925, on laid paper
€ 710 - 950
George Condo
Lot 160
Untitled (Landscape)
Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnemühle wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Jean Cocteau
Lot 71
Le Chevalier (Guédras 277)
, 1959
terracotta mug with oxide crayon and coloured glaze
€ 710 - 950
13 Jours | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Günter Grass
Lot 90
"Slefportrait with Snailsi'
etching/paper
€ 700 - 930
5 Jours | Christie's, Paris
Victor Brauner
Lot 71
Raziel
, 1949
eau-forte sur papier vélin
€ 700 - 1.000
5 Jours | Tajan, Paris
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON
Lot 84
Crayon et aquarelle sur papier cartonné
€ 600 - 800
demain | Phillips, London
William N. Copley
Lot 283
Man and Woman
Screenprint in colours, on Somerset paper, with full margins
€ 590 - 830
George Condo
Lot 159
Table
€ 590 - 1.200
7 Jours | Heffel, Toronto
William Kurelek
Lot 720
Ukrainian Christmas Feast
lithographie sur papier
€ 530 - 800
7 Jours | Heffel, Toronto
William Kurelek
Lot 720
Ukrainian Christmas Feast
lithograph on paper
€ 530 - 800
6 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Andre Masson
Lot 193-017576/0019
Farblithografie
ab € 500
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
€ 500 - 700
7 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Paul Flora
Lot 195-041972/0002
Begegnung
Bleistiftwidmung unterhalb der Darstellung
ab € 500
ROLAND DELCOL
Lot 246
Emmanuelle
Ed. Tchou
€ 500 - 800
6 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Théo Tobiasse
Lot 40074
, 1950
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 450 - 630
12 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 194-028304/0024
Perseus
Siebdruck in Farbe auf Bütten
ab € 450
aujourd’hui | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jean Arp
Lot 7
Dada 4-5
, 1919
Offset lithograph on paper, printed later; unsigned; framed
€ 450 - 630
5 Jours | Tajan, Paris
JEAN CARZOU
Lot 114
SANS TITRE
Encre sur papier
€ 400 - 600
5 Jours | Christie's, Paris
Hans Bellmer
Lot 20
La Céphalopode double
burin
€ 400 - 600
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON
Lot 242
La strada
, 1981
€ 400 - 600
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON
Lot 243
Arbre de vie
Ets en auquatint. Getekend en genummerd 51/99
€ 400 - 600
12 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Erich (Arik) Brauer
Lot 194-027291/0018
Die Wasserseele
Radierung mit Aquatinta in Farbe auf festem Velin von Hahnemühle
ab € 340
7 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 195-041506/0012
auf Velin
ab € 320
12 Jours | Dorotheum, Vienna
Erich (Arik) Brauer
Lot 194-028018/0023
Zeit zu Tanzen
Radierung mit Aquatinta in Farbe auf Velin von Richard-de-Bas
ab € 300
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON
Lot 244
Maxi Swatch
, 1983
Maxi Swatch. Sold in its original box with installation manual
€ 300 - 500
5 Jours | Christie's, Paris
André Breton
Lot 86
Impression noire sur papier Japon ; reproduisant en fac-similé le texte autographe d'A. Breton et les dessins de H. Arp, S. Dali, O.Dominguez, M. Ernst, M. Duchamp, A. Giacometti, V.Hugo, M. Jean, Man Ray et Y. Tanguy qui l'encadrent
€ 300 - 500
13 Jours | Heritage, Dallas
Nicolas Party
Lot 43162
Portrait, 2018
, 2021
Fine bone china
€ 270 - 450
4
5