Prix actuel 27.09.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 41050
Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
72,4 x 50,8 cm (28,5 x 20,0 in)
Lot 41050
Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994
Estimation:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Enchère: 18 Jours
Heritage Auctions
Lieu: Dallas, TX
Enchère: 16.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 18217
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Objets d’enchère
Essai
P.P. 2/3
Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 28-1/2 x 20 inches (72.4 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) P.P. 2/3 (aside from an edition of 100) Signed and editioned in pencil lower right Published by the Senator Edward M. Kennedy Campaign, Washington D.C. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
P.P. 2/3
Essai
14 Autres œuvres de Robert Rauschenberg
2 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
561
XXXIV Drawings for Dante’s Inferno
the portfolio, comprising 34 facsimiles printed in colors on wove paper with Angoumois à la main supports, loose (as issued), contained in the original portfolio, lacking the lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
3 Jours | Christie's Paris
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
134
Xantone Sedan (Spread)
solvent transfer, acrylic, and fabric on plywood with objects, in two joined parts
€ 358.000 - 538.000
3 Jours | Christie's Paris
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
194
Untitled (Hoarfrost)
solvent transfer and collage on fabric
€ 27.000 - 45.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
869
Gully
, 1980
solvent transfer and fabric collage on paper
€ 27.000 - 36.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
874
Good Tidings [Anagram (A Pun)]
, 1997
Inkjet dye transfer on polylaminate, in artist's frame
€ 45.000 - 63.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
1006
Water Stop (Foster 50)
lithograph printed in colors with embossing on J. Whatman paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
879
, 1988
€ 5.400 - 7.200
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
878
, 1992
solvent transfer and acrylic on handmade rice paper
€ 6.300 - 9.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
875
Voyeur II (Waterworks)
, 1994
Inkjet dye transfer on paper
€ 16.000 - 22.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
876
, 1994
Inkjet dye transfer on paper
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst