Prix actuel 02.10.2024
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
Lot 44
Schönwärsja (Ein Mondmärchen) (Schönwärsja (A Moon Fairytale)), 1954
coloured crayon, pencil and ballpoint pen on card
46.7 x 69.1 cm
Lot 44
46,7 x 69,1 cm
Estimation:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.800 - 7.200
Enchère: 10 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 15.10.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24009
Nom d’enchère: Modern Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed FRiEDRICH SCHRÖDER-SONNERSTERN'S, dated 1954, and inscribed GESTALTEN (lower right); titled (lower left); signed with the initials, dated 1954 and inscribed (on the verso)
2 Autres œuvres de Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
2 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
109
Lithograph
€ 300 - 500
10 Jours | Sotheby's London
45
, 1960
coloured crayon, gold and silver pen, and pencil on paper
€ 4.800 - 7.200
Art Brut
Art Brut--
Naive Kunst / Naïve Art