Prix actuel 14.09.2024
Keith Haring
Lot 130
Untitled (Subway Drawing), 1985
chalk on paper
114,3 x 76,2 cm (45,0 x 30,0 in)
Lot 130
chalk on paper
Estimation:
US$ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 90.000 - 135.000
Enchère: 7 Jours
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.09.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11427
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Curated
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
17 Autres œuvres de Keith Haring
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Keith Haring
158
Pop Shop I: one plate (L. p. 82)
, 1987
Screenprint in colours, on Coventry Rag paper, with full margins
€ 18.000 - 24.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
160
Untitled (Man on Dolfin)
, 1987
Lithografie op Arches papier. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 115/170 in rood in de marge
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
200
Pop shop transistor blue, AM FM Radio
, 1985
Radio transistor verkocht in de originele verpakking. Getekend en gedateerd op het plastic
€ 500 - 700
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Keith Haring
42
The Valley
the complete set, comprising sixteen etchings on Twinrocker HM paper watermarked with the initials of the artist and author, with the accompanying text by William S. Burroughs, title page and colophon, the sheets contained loose (as issued) in the original black cloth-covered folio, all contained in the original red cloth-covered portfolio box
€ 18.000 - 24.000
5 Jours | Sotheby's London
Keith Haring
41
Retrospect
screenprint in colours on sturdy wove paper
€ 71.000 - 95.000
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
8
, 1985
felt-tip pen on paper
€ 11.000 - 16.000
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KEITH HARING
9
, 1985
felt-tip pen on paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Keith Haring
161
Three Plates, from The Bayer Suite
Three offset lithographs in colours, 1982, on thin wove paper, from the
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Keith Haring
162
Montreux Jazz Festival (Three Works)
Three screenprints in colours, 1983, each on wove paper, printed by Serigraphie Uldry, Bern, Switzerland, the full sheets
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Jours | Christie's London
KEITH HARING
6
One print, from: Lucky Strike
, 1987
screenprint in colours
€ 24.000 - 36.000
Keith Haring
Graffiti Movement