Prix actuel 06.09.2024
Claudio Bravo
Lot 538
The Enigma, 1966
pastel and graphite on paper laid down on panel
75,2 x 110,2 cm (29,6 x 43,4 in)
Lot 538
The Enigma, 1966
Estimation:
US$ 30.000 - 40.000
€ 27.000 - 36.000
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 30.09.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11590
Nom d’enchère: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed (lower left); dated MCMLXVI (lower right)
3 Autres œuvres de Claudio Bravo
6 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Claudio Bravo
30
Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree)
, 1992
€ 18.000 - 36.000
6 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
CLAUDIO BRAVO
106
Burro Viejo
, 2005
graphite on paper
€ 9.100 - 14.000
12 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Claudio Bravo
96
Fur Coat Front and Back 2
Two lithographs on Arches paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Claudio Bravo
Hyperrealismus