Prix actuel 22.09.2024
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 1007
The Oval Office (Corlett 277), 1992
screenprint in colors on Rives roll paper
75,9 x 99,7 cm (29,9 x 39,3 in)
Lot 1007
Estimation:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 36.000 - 54.000
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 02.10.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11429
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed in pencil, dated '92 and inscribed EP 7/12 (lower right), Executed in 1992; this impression is one of 12 exhibition proofs aside from the numbered edition of 175 plus 25 artist's proofs
26 Autres œuvres de Roy Lichtenstein
aujourd’hui | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
161
Untitled head
, 1995
Werkplaatsnummer op achterzijde RL94-5226
€ 12.000 - 15.000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
58
Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series
Lithografie, zeefdruk en linosnede. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 57/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini Gel, LA (RL 73-518)
€ 6.000 - 8.000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
59
Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 69/80. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 10.000 - 15.000
demain | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40050
Spray Can
Lithograph in color on wove paper
€ 900 - 2.300
demain | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40051
Girl
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
demain | Heritage Auctions
Roy Lichtenstein
40052
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
demain | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
39
Morton A. Mort, from Expressionist Woodcut Series
, 1980
woodcut printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
demain | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
38
Shipboard Girl
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 14.000 - 21.000
demain | Sotheby's London
Roy Lichtenstein
40
Study of Hands
, 1981
lithograph and screenprint in colours on BFK Rives paper
€ 9.500 - 14.000
2 Jours | Christie's London
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
3
Bull Profile Series
the set of one line-cut in black, one lithograph and line-cut in black and blue, and four lithograph, screenprint and line-cuts in colours
€ 71.000 - 95.000
Roy Lichtenstein