Prix actuel 07.11.2024

Otto Piene

Lot 618
Full Moon, 1978
Mixed media (fire gouache)

67 x 47 cm

Lot 618
Full Moon, 1978
Mixed media (fire gouache)
67,0 x 47,0 cm

Estimation:
€ 8.000 - 12.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Cologne
Enchère: 27.11.2024
Numéro d’enchère: A525
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary, Evening Sale

PIENE, OTTO
1928 Laasphe/Westphalia - 2014 Berlin

Title: "Full Moon".
Date: 1978.
Technique: Mixed media (fire gouache) on card.
Measurement: 67 x 47cm.
Notation: Titled, signed and dated upper right: "Full Moon" Piene (circled) 78.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse.
PIENE, OTTO

Title: "Full Moon".
Date: 1978.
Measurement: 67 x 47cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse.

2 Autres œuvres de Otto Piene

Otto Piene Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes