KIRKEBY, PER
Copenhagen 1938 - 2018
Title: Untitled.
Date: 1988.
Technique: Mixed media on MBM (FRANCE) INGRES D'ARCHES (watermark).
Measurement: 99 x 65cm.
Notation: Dated and monogrammed lower right: 11-12-88 PK.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Galerie Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt a.M. (label)
- Private collection South Germany.