Prix actuel 07.11.2024

Markus Lüpertz

Lot 530
Odysseus, 2014
Bronze, hand-painted

35 x 17 x 20 cm

Lot 530
Odysseus, 2014
Bronze, hand-painted
35,0 x 17,0 x 20,0 cm

Estimation:
€ 7.000 - 9.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Cologne
Enchère: 27.11.2024
Numéro d’enchère: A525
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary, Evening Sale

LÜPERTZ, MARKUS
1941 Liberec/Bohemia

Title: Odysseus.
Date: 2014.
Technique: Bronze, hand-painted.
Measurement: 35 x 17 x 20cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and numbered verso at the bottom: ML (artist's signet) 43/45.
Foundry Mark: Beside it foundry mark: SCHMÄKE DÜSSELDORF. Number: 43/45.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
LÜPERTZ, MARKUS
1941 Liberec/Bohemia

Title: Odysseus.
Date: 2014.
Measurement: 35 x 17 x 20cm.

Provenance:

7 Autres œuvres de Markus Lüpertz Voir tous chevron_right
13 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
16 Jours | Bassenge Auktionen
16 Jours | Bassenge Auktionen
23 Jours | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Markus Lüpertz Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes