BALKENHOL, STEPHAN
1957 Fritzlar
Title: Sphinx.
Date: 2014.
Technique: Bronze, patinated brown an partially polychromed.
Measurement: 55 x 32 x 48,5cm.
Notation: Signed, dated and numbered on the underside of the plinth: St. Balkenhol 2014 -12/30-.
Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach (publisher).
Number: 12/30 + E.A.
Provenance:
- Priavte collection Hesse
Literature:
- Franzke, Andreas/Wolff, Ulrich: Stephan Balkenhol - Werkverzeichnis der Bronze-Editionen 1992-2023, Mönchengladbach 2019, supplementary online catalogue, available on the website of Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach (www.balkenhol-bronzen.de).