Prix actuel 07.11.2024

Erich Heckel

Lot 161
Stiefmütterchen, 1914
Gouache and pencil

45 x 17.5 cm

Lot 161
Stiefmütterchen, 1914
Gouache and pencil
45,0 x 17,5 cm

Estimation:
€ 6.000 - 8.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Cologne
Enchère: 27.11.2024
Numéro d’enchère: A525
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary, Evening Sale

HECKEL, ERICH1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell

Title: Stiefmütterchen.
Date: 1914.
Technique: Gouache and pencil on paper.
Measurement: 45 x 17,5cm.
Notation: Signed and inscribed lower centre: Erich Heckel IX.

We are grateful to the estate of Erich Heckel Hemmenhofen for their kind support. The work is registered there in the work archive.

Provenance:
- Gallery Theo Hill, Cologne 1977
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.

Title: Stiefmütterchen.
Date: 1914.
Measurement: 45 x 17,5cm.

Provenance:

24 Autres œuvres de Erich Heckel Voir tous chevron_right
demain | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Erich Heckel Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes