Prix actuel 07.11.2024

Frans Masereel

Lot 116
Untitled, 1932
Oil

92 x 65 cm

Lot 116
Untitled, 1932
Oil
92,0 x 65,0 cm

Estimation:
€ 5.000 - 7.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Lieu: Cologne
Enchère: 27.11.2024
Numéro d’enchère: A525
Nom d’enchère: Modern, Post War & Contemporary, Evening Sale

MASEREEL, FRANS1889 Blankenberghe - 1972 Avignon

Title: Untitled.
Date: 1932.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 92 x 65cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: FM 1932.

Provenance:
- Galerie Billiet, Paris (label)
- Private collection France.

Title: Untitled.
Date: 1932.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 92 x 65cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection France.

2 Autres œuvres de Frans Masereel

Frans Masereel Inclus dans les recherches curatées suivantes