Prix actuel 27.06.2024

Andreas Wachter

Lot 183
Chelsea, 2020
Oil

60 x 50 cm

Lot 183
Chelsea, 2020
Oil
60,0 x 50,0 cm

Estimation:
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Enchère: 2 Jours

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Enchère: 04.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: A1226
Nom d’enchère: Finds under 5,000 | ONLINE ONLY

WACHTER, ANDREAS
1951 Chemnitz

Title: Chelsea.
Date: 2020.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 60 x 50cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower left: AW 20.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed (66 x 56cm).

Condition:
Low canvas tension. Otherwise in very good condition. Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:
- Peters-Barenbrock Galerie, Ahrenshoop (invoice)
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
WACHTER, ANDREAS
1951 Chemnitz

Title: Chelsea.
Date: 2020.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 60 x 50cm.

Condition:

Provenance: