Prix actuel 20.09.2024
Christo
Lot 7
Wrapped Vespa, Project, 1963-64, 2009
digital pigment print with hand-colouring and paper collage
Lot 7
Estimation:
¥ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 2.500 - 3.800
Enchère: 20 Jours
Mallet Auction
Lieu: Tokyo
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: Sale241010
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
4 Autre œuvres
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE
189
Christo & Jeanne-Claude 75
, 2010
Biografisch boek met het volledige werk van Christo en Jeanne Claude. Verkocht in zijn canvas doos. Getekend en genummerd 722/1100
€ 1.000 - 2.000
6 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Christo & Jeanne-Claude
155
Lithograph with collotype and collotype in colours, 1971, on Rives wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Christo & Jeanne-Claude
156
Package on a Table, Project 1961-1988 (Schellmann 142)
Lithograph and screenprint in colours with collage of fabric, twine, staples and pencil additions, 1989, on wove paper mounted on 2-ply grey cardboard
€ 2.600 - 3.300
20 Jours | Mallet Auction
Christo
8
Surrounded Islands, Project for Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami, Florida
, 1987
a pair of mixed media prints (screenprint and collotypes with collage)
€ 3.800 - 5.100
Christo
Land Art