Prix actuel 20.09.2024
Frank Stella
Lot 1
Jill, from 'Black Series II', 1967
lithograph
Lot 1
lithograph
Estimation:
¥ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 1.300 - 1.900
Enchère: 20 Jours
Mallet Auction
Lieu: Tokyo
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: Sale241010
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
39 Autres œuvres de Frank Stella
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Frank Stella
296
Casa Cornu, from Aluminum Series (G. 218, A. & K. 35)
Lithograph and screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Frank Stella
298
Sabine Pass, from Benjamin Moore Series (G. 300, A. & K. 61)
Lithograph in purple, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Frank Stella
297
Sidney Guberman, from Purple Series (G. 372, A. & K. 68)
Lithograph in purple, on Zerkall Copperplate Deluxe paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
aujourd’hui | Phillips London
Frank Stella
295
Referendum '70 (G. 229, A. & K. 49)
Screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 4.700 - 7.100
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
26
York Factory II
Zeefdruk in 53 kleuren. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 83/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L., LA (n°FS 73-5090) (Cat.567)
€ 8.000 - 12.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 56/100. Droogstempel. Ed.Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS52-450)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 58/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72-443)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
30
Kay Bearman from purple series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 58/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72- 442)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
31
Black Adder from V series
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd T.P V. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L., LA FS 67-154
€ 5.000 - 8.000
4 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
32
Itata from V series
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd AP XII. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-152)
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Frank Stella
Hard Edge
Minimal Art
New York School
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Systemic Painting