Prix actuel 20.09.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1067
Escamillo/ Frontispice, from 'Carmen, Decors et Costumes' (by Charles Sorlier), 1981
a set of two lithographs
Lot 1067
a set of two lithographs
Estimation:
¥ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 630 - 950
Enchère: 19 Jours
Mallet Auction
Lieu: Tokyo
Enchère: 10.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: Sale241010
Nom d’enchère: Modern and Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
17 Autres œuvres de Bernard Buffet
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Bernard BUFFET
81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1.200
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
4 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
4 Jours | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Jours | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Jours | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1065
drypoint
€ 630 - 950
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1066
a set of three drypoints
€ 630 - 950
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1068
Les chardons/ La petite plage, from 'Bernard Buffet: Œuvre Gravé'
, 1952
a set of two lithographs (one)
€ 630 - 950
19 Jours | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1069
Bouquet d'iris/ Bouquet de lys
, 1963
a set of two drypoints
€ 630 - 950
Bernard Buffet