Prix actuel 22.09.2024
Diego Rivera
Lot 728
Autorretrato (Doble impresión), 1934
lithograph on paper mounted on board
53,0 x 34,0 cm (20,9 x 13,4 in)
Lot 728
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 01.10.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11404
Nom d’enchère: Modern Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed in pencil Diego Rivera, this work is number 30 from an edition of unknown size
5 Autres œuvres de Diego Rivera
7 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
9
Hombre con carretilla
, 1937
watercolor on handmade rice paper
€ 36.000 - 54.000
7 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
13
Portrait of María Bonilla Porras
, 1951
€ 359.000 - 538.000
7 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
14
Vendedores de Patzcuaro
, 1948
€ 36.000 - 54.000
28 Jours | Christie's Paris
DIEGO RIVERA
93
Emiliano Zapata
€ 18.000 - 27.000
49 Jours | Bonhams New York
DIEGO RIVERA
Niña endomingada
Diego Rivera
American Realism / American Scene
Muralismo
New Objectivity