Italien, 19. Jahrhundert
Lot 138-085497/0005
Landschaft mit Flussbiegungen
Aquarell auf Papier
23 x 33 cm
Lot 138-085497/0005
Landschaft mit Flussbiegungen
Aquarell auf Papier
23,0 x 33,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 300
Enchère: 15.10.2024 10:52 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 108051
Nom d’enchère: Small formats
Objets d’enchère
signiert Gabrielli
signiert Gabrielli
5 Autre œuvres
15 Jours | Christie's Inc
A LARGE ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF AJAX
137
AFTER THE ANTIQUE, LATE 19TH CENTURY
Apparently unsigned, on socle
€ 3.600 - 5.500
15 Jours | Christie's Inc
AN ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF CALIGULA, ON PEDESTAL
145
LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY
After the antique, with later plinth engraved 'CALIGOLA' and later socle, on associated giallo antico pedestal
€ 5.500 - 7.300
15 Jours | Christie's Inc
AN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE BUST OF ALEXANDER THE GREAT
157
Apparently unsigned, on socle
€ 3.600 - 5.500
15 Jours | Christie's Inc
AN ITALIAN SILVER FIGURE OF A LION CUB
199
MARK OF BUCCELLATI, MILAN
, 1935
Realistically formed as a seated lion cub with textured fur, with pale grey Buccellati presentation case, engraved on underside Buccellati ITALY
€ 5.500 - 8.200
15 Jours | Christie's Inc
AN ITALIAN ALABASTER FIGURE OF THE AUGUSTUS OF PRIMA PORTA
144
AFTER THE ANTIQUE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY
Depicted in intricately decorated armor, on circular plinth
€ 4.600 - 7.300