Prix actuel 06.09.2024
Karel Appel
Lot 524
Four Plates, 1985
Lot 524
Four Plates, 1985
Estimation:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 30.09.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11590
Nom d’enchère: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
each signed in black paint, dated '85 and numbered 1/8 (on the underside), these works are number 1 from an edition of 8
2 Autres œuvres de Karel Appel
5 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
KAREL APPEL
92
Visage
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 13/99
€ 300 - 500
11 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Karel Appel
523
, 1980
crayon on canvas-bound book
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Karel Appel
COBRA