Prix actuel 25.09.2024
GRANT WOOD
Lot 225
March, 1939
Lithograph
228 x 302 mm
Lot 225
March, 1939
Lithograph
228,0 x 302,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right
5 Autres œuvres de GRANT WOOD
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Grant Wood
20
December Afternoon
, 1940
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Grant Wood
21
Approaching Storm
, 1940
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
GRANT WOOD
226
Fertility
, 1939
Lithograph
€ 3.600 - 5.400
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
GRANT WOOD
227
December Afternoon
, 1941
Lithograph
€ 2.200 - 3.100
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
GRANT WOOD
224
Honorary Degree
, 1938
Lithograph
€ 1.100 - 1.600
GRANT WOOD
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus