Prix actuel 25.09.2024
PHILIP GUSTON
Lot 340
August, 1966
Screenprint on Plexiglas
765 x 1020 mm
Lot 340
August, 1966
Screenprint on Plexiglas
765,0 x 1,020,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
2 Autres œuvres de PHILIP GUSTON
11 Jours | Christie's London
PHILIP GUSTON
35
Untitled (Medallion)
acrylic on panel
€ 840.000 - 1.200.000
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
341
Untitled (Open Washes)
Lithograph on Arches
€ 4.500 - 7.200
PHILIP GUSTON
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art