Prix actuel 25.09.2024
ÉDOUARD MANET
Lot 132
Jeanne (Le Printemps), 1882
Etching and aquatint on cream laid paper
158 x 109 mm
Lot 132
Jeanne (Le Printemps), 1882
158,0 x 109,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 900 - 1.300
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
4 Autres œuvres de ÉDOUARD MANET
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
129
Au Prado II
, 1863
Aquatint and etching printed in black on Japan paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
131
Guerre Civile
, 1871
Lithograph on Chine collé
€ 7.200 - 9.000
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
ÉDOUARD MANET
130
Olympia
, 1867
Etching
€ 2.700 - 4.500
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
ÉDOUARD MANET
34
Les courses à Longchamps (The Races)
one of fewer than ten impressions of this state
€ 18.000 - 27.000
ÉDOUARD MANET
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Realism
19th Century Art
Realismus