Prix actuel 25.09.2024
JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
Lot 126
The Toilet, 1878
Lithotint with scraping and incising
260 x 166 mm
Lot 126
The Toilet, 1878
260,0 x 166,0 mm
Estimation:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Enchère: 19 Jours
Swann Galleries
Enchère: 17.10.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 2682
Nom d’enchère: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Objets d’enchère
Swann Galleries?
Edition of approximately hundreds
5 Autres œuvres de JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
12 Jours | Heritage Auctions
James Whistler
28004
Billingsgate
, 1859
Etching and drypoint on laid paper
€ 720 - 1.100
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
127
Little Court
, 1880
Etching printed in brownish black on antique cream laid paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
83
Nocturne, from First Venice Set
published by The Fine Art Society, London, 1880
€ 45.000 - 63.000
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
84
The Two Doorways, from First Venice Set
published by The Fine Art Society, London
€ 11.000 - 16.000
25 Jours | Christie's Paris
JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER
85
Draped Figure, reclining
printed by Henry Belfond, Paris
€ 36.000 - 54.000
JAMES A. M. WHISTLER
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Tonalism / Tonalismus
19th Century Art