Prix actuel 04.09.2024
Giorgio de Chirico
Lot 20
Horses of the Hellespont
38,7 x 46,4 cm (15,3 x 18,3 in)
Lot 20
Horses of the Hellespont
Estimation:
US$ 50.000 - 80.000
€ 45.000 - 72.000
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Lieu: Philadelphia
Enchère: 22.09.2024 16:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 2083
Nom d’enchère: For the Love of Barnes: The Collection of Dr. Richard J. Wattenmaker
Objets d’enchère
signed 'G. de Chirico' bottom right
1 Autre oeuvre de Giorgio de Chirico
15 Jours | Desa Unicum
Giorgio de Chirico
41
Il fiume misterioso
coloured lithography/paper
€ 1.300 - 1.900
Giorgio de Chirico
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
Pittura metafisica